|
|
|
telegram.com
  • Central Mass. high school baseball league all-stars

    • email print
      Comment
  • The following is a list of league baseball all-stars from throughout Central Mass., as selected by the coaches from each team.
    Central Mass. Conference
    Holy Name — Aiden Ciquera, Brendan Desautels, Nick Juliano, Ryan Prosser
    St. Bernard's — Cooper Bigelow, Parker Bigelow, Connor Malone, Aaron Robichaud, Connor Wironen
    St. John's — Matt Defalco, Jack Gardner, Jake Rosen, Ian Seymour, Matt Stansky, David Turco, Jared Wetherbee
    St. Peter-Marian — Peter Barry, Josh Delsignore, Matt Demma, Patrick Gallagher, Jonathan Gonzalez, Joe Powers, Christian Walsh
    Colonial Athletic League
    Abby Kelley — Giovanni Matais
    AMSA — Rikvan Jhamb, Billy Helenius
    Assabet — Ryan Steeves, Robbie Downing
    Bay Path — Tucker Hetherman, Devon Levesque, Jeremy Rabidou, Spencer Natale, Ryan Fahey
    Keefe Tech — Damien Robeledo, Angel Roche
    Monty Tech — Troy Leslie, Brad Parks, Chris Croteau, Darren Belliveau
    Nashoba Tech — Tyler Kloppenberg, Vincebt Eramo, Angel Eramo
    Parker — Wyatt Dowd, Devin McNamara
    Valley Tech — Blake Morin, Tyler Brodeur, Marc Flores
    Worcester Tech — Tanner Roy, Kyle Beliveau
    Dual Valley Conference
    First Team
    Nipmuc — Cole Alibozek, Kyle Nocera, Tom Sperino (Pitcher of the Year).
    Blackstone-Millville — Devin Beroth, Justin Stone (Player of the Year).
    Hopedale — Brian Espanet, Steve Stuppiello.
    Sutton — Nick Genatossio, Peter Oberg.
    Second Team
    Blackstone-Millville — Michael DiCecco, Matt Maille.
    Douglas — Michael Hayes, Michael Tourony.
    Hopedale — Matthew Kapatoes, Sam Parker.
    Nipmuc — Pete Schiloski.
    Sutton — Lucas Stowe, Anthony Sullivan.
    Inter-High
    Burncoat — Dave Howard, Jacob Ford, Sammy Anaizini
    Doherty — Nick David, Nick DeMauro, Cam Kasper, J.J Early, Matt Szyk
    North — Christian Heredia
    South — Felix Estrada (MVP), Erik Mercier, Solomon Moreway
    Midland A
    Algonquin — Charles Gallagher, Matt Geoffrion, Connor Henderson, Nolan Kessinger
    Leominster — Brandon Lefebvre
    Shepherd Hill — Mike Gauvin, Sebastian Gruszecki (Co-MVP), Nick Ostrowski
    Shrewsbury — Luke Gorham, Kevin Hummer, Nicholas Martin, Daniel McManus, Adam Twitchell (Co-MVP)
    Wachusett — Brendan Case, Kenan Kolanda, Dylan McNary, Matt Pingitore
    Westboro — Anthony Casparriello, Dylan Kehoe
    Midland B
    Fitchburg — Andy Sorrano
    Groton-Dunstable — Jacob Barnes, Gavin Keough, Chris Lattini, Kyle Priest, Joseph Simeone, Justin Watt (MVP)
    Hudson — Jared Leahy
    Nashoba — Alex Bosari, Jimmy Henry, Jonah Lemieux, Ethan Sprague
    North Middlesex — David Neuhaus, Richie Sharp, Brendan Sullivan, Nick White
    Quabbin — David Roach, Karl Skerry
    SWCL
    First Team
    Auburn — Pat Fitzgerald, Connor Scully
    David Prouty — Evan Fritze
    Grafton — Xander Lovvorn, Cam O’Toole
    Leicester — Cam Hart, Christian Russo
    Millbury — Ryan Ward
    Northbridge — Liam Cunningham, Koby Schofer
    Oxford — Austin Greene, Zakk Renihan, Bryce St. Germain
    Quaboag — Edwin De Leon
    Southbridge — Brendan Casaletta
    Uxbridge — Lucas Pomeroy
    Second Team
    Auburn — Josh Tower, Pat Westerlind
    Bartlett — Anthony Grzembski
    Grafton — Brian Fletcher, Jackson Vail
    Leicester — Mike Albro, Brett Willand
    Millbury — Johnathan Cherry, Robert Picard
    Northbridge — Jack Marzec
    Oxford — Jared Buckley, Dave Meech
    Quaboag — Brannon McMullen
    Southbridge — Tyler Stoever
    Tantasqua — Sam Knox, Connor McCaffrey
    Uxbridge — Scott Blanchard, Alex Rosado
    Wachusett C
    Clinton — Johan Ascencio, Frankie Matos, Sergio Perez, Tom Russell (MVP)
    Gardner — Evan Schoonover
    Littleton — Matt Landers, Michael Ray, Pat Ryan
    Lunenburg — Tristan Deschaines, Connor Palma
    Narragansett — Myles Jakes, Connor Kelly, Nate Rasch, Eric Thomas
    Oakmont — Owen Napolitano, Sean Richard
    Tyngsboro — Tyler Happeny, Jake Keenan, Chris Rabias
    Wachusett D
    Ayer-Shirley — Steven Lawton, Michael Tonelli
    Bromfield — Cam Maddalone, Sam Rosenfield
    Maynard — Tyler Cedeno, Matt Geiger, Alex Kucich
    Murdock — Will Iannacone
    Tahanto — Ryan Grady, Ross Herrick, Holden Lutz (MVP), Matt Maslowski, Trevor Sasso
    West Boylston — Brandon Anderson, Christian Martinez, Max O'Day, Tom Silva, Ben Suffin
Terms of Service